Spearmint Oil

Sandalwood Oil

Approx Price: Rs 1.46 Lakh / Grms 
Sandalwood Oil generally finds application in perfumes, cosmetics, sacred unguents etc. This Sandalwood Essential Oil has sweet characteristic, woody odor and hence is employed in the fragrance industry. It is known for its therapeutic property and also promotes hydration and moisture thus preventing wrinkles. The pure and organic sandalwood oil is also effective for reliving itching & inflation of the skin and also prevents skin from forming ugly scars and fights dry eczema and skin cancer. The sandalwood oil is ideal to be used in cases of depression, hectic daily lifestyles and states of fear, stress, nervousness and anxiety.

Botanical Name : Santalum Album
Family : Santalaceae
Aroma : Musky, Woody
Plant Part : Wood
Colour : Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Rose, Violet, Clove Bud, Lavender, Black Pepper, Bergamot, Geranium, Vetiver, Patchouli, Mimosa, Myrrh, Jasmine
Main Constituents : Santalols, Fusanols, Forneol, Santalone
Application - Antiseptic, Emollient, Soothing Agent, Astringent, Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Sandalwood Oil generally finds application in perfumes, cosmetics, sacred unguents etc. This Sandalwood Essential Oil has sweet characteristic, woody odor and hence is employed in the fragrance industry. It is known for its therapeutic property and also promotes hydration and moisture thus preventing wrinkles. The pure and organic sandalwood oil is also effective for reliving itching & inflation of the skin and also prevents skin from forming ugly scars and fights dry eczema and skin cancer. The sandalwood oil is ideal to be used in cases of depression, hectic daily lifestyles and states of fear, stress, nervousness and anxiety.

Botanical Name : Santalum Album
Family : Santalaceae
Aroma : Musky, Woody
Plant Part : Wood
Colour : Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Rose, Violet, Clove Bud, Lavender, Black Pepper, Bergamot, Geranium, Vetiver, Patchouli, Mimosa, Myrrh, Jasmine
Main Constituents : Santalols, Fusanols, Forneol, Santalone
Application - Antiseptic, Emollient, Soothing Agent, Astringent, Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS2,232.14Buy Now
500-GRMS1,116.07Buy Now
250-GRMS559.29Buy Now
100-GRMS224.01Buy Now
50-GRMS112.11Buy Now
25-GRMS56.10Buy Now
10-GRMS22.47Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Rose Geranium Oil

Approx Price: Rs 23,998 / Grms 
Our Rose Geranium Oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium Graveolens and belongs to the Geraniaceae family. The Rose Geranium Oil is extremely rejuvenating and relaxing. Manufactured from pure aromatherapy grade Geranium essential oil, this grade oil is extremely balancing, uplifting and calming essential oil that helps dissolving nervous tension, fear and sadness.

Botanical Name : Myristica aromata, M. fragrans, M. officinalis, Nux Moschata 
Family : Myristicaceae 
Aroma : Warm, Spicy 
Plant Part : Fruits 
Color : Pail Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Blends : Orange, Geranium, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Lime 
Main Constituents : Borneol, Camphene, Cymol, Dipentene, Eugenol, Linalol, Pinene, Sapol, Terpineol, Myristicin, Safrol 
Application - Antiseptic, Muscle Relaxant, 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Our Rose Geranium Oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium Graveolens and belongs to the Geraniaceae family. The Rose Geranium Oil is extremely rejuvenating and relaxing. Manufactured from pure aromatherapy grade Geranium essential oil, this grade oil is extremely balancing, uplifting and calming essential oil that helps dissolving nervous tension, fear and sadness.

Botanical Name : Myristica aromata, M. fragrans, M. officinalis, Nux Moschata 
Family : Myristicaceae 
Aroma : Warm, Spicy 
Plant Part : Fruits 
Color : Pail Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Blends : Orange, Geranium, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Lime 
Main Constituents : Borneol, Camphene, Cymol, Dipentene, Eugenol, Geraniol, Linalol, Pinene, Sapol, Terpineol, Myristicin, Safrol 
Application - Antiseptic, Muscle Relaxant, Aphrodisiac 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS357.14Buy Now
500-GRMS178.57Buy Now
250-GRMS90.54Buy Now
100-GRMS36.51Buy Now
50-GRMS18.36Buy Now
25-GRMS9.23Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Rosemary Essential Oil

Approx Price: Rs 10,322 / Grms 
Rosemary is an essential oil which is derived from Rosemarinus officinalis. The oil has a strong aroma that is balancing, invigorating, and revitalizing. It supports the circulatory, nervous and muscular systems, and it has been used for centuries to promote healthy hair and skin.

Botanical Name: Rosemarinus officianlis
Family: Labiate or Lamiacae
Part Used: Flowers
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Refreshing, Woody, Herbal
Blending: Lavender. Oils we like to blend with Rosemary are Basil, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemongrass, Lime, Mandarin, Orange, Peppermint and Tangerine. 
Applications: Analgesic, Antidepressant, Antirheumatic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Stimulant, anti-parasitical, anti-fungal ,antibacterial, Room freshners etc. 
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Rosemary is an essential oil which is derived from Rosemarinus officinalis. The oil has a strong aroma that is balancing, invigorating, and revitalizing. It supports the circulatory, nervous and muscular systems, and it has been used for centuries to promote healthy hair and skin.

Botanical Name: Rosemarinus officianlis
Family: Labiate or Lamiacae
Part Used: Flowers
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Refreshing, Woody, Herbal
Blending: Lavender. Oils we like to blend with Rosemary are Basil, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemongrass, Lime, Mandarin, Orange, Peppermint and Tangerine. 
Applications: Analgesic, Antidepressant, Antirheumatic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Stimulant, anti-parasitical, anti-fungal ,antibacterial, Room freshners etc. 
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS148.81Buy Now
500-GRMS74.41Buy Now
250-GRMS38.45Buy Now
100-GRMS15.68Buy Now
50-GRMS7.94Buy Now
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Spearmint Oil

Approx Price: Rs 8,866 / Grms 
Spearmint (Mentha spicata) has a minty, slightly fruity scent, softer than peppermint. A rich antioxidant, spearmint helps support the respiratory and nervous systems * and may help open and release emotional blocks leading to a sense of balance and well-being. Spearmint may also be used to enhance the flavor of food.

Botanical Name : Lavendula Augustifolia 
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae) 
Aroma : Strong, Astringent Lemon 
Plant Part : Flower Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Bergamot, Clove, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Patchouli, Clary Sage. 
Main constituents : Linalol, Linalyl Acetate, Lavandulol, Lavandulyl Acetate, Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene 
Application - Muscle Relaxant, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner, Astringent.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Spearmint (Mentha spicata) has a minty, slightly fruity scent, softer than peppermint. A rich antioxidant, spearmint helps support the respiratory and nervous systems * and may help open and release emotional blocks leading to a sense of balance and well-being. Spearmint may also be used to enhance the flavor of food.

Botanical Name : Lavendula Augustifolia 
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae) 
Aroma : Strong, Astringent Lemon 
Plant Part : Flower Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Bergamot, Clove, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Patchouli, Clary Sage. 
Main constituents : Linalol, Linalyl Acetate, Lavandulol, Lavandulyl Acetate, Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene 
Application - Muscle Relaxant, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner, Astringent.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS126.46Buy Now
500-GRMS63.23Buy Now
250-GRMS32.87Buy Now
100-GRMS13.45Buy Now
50-GRMS6.82Buy Now
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Spikenard Oil

Approx Price: Rs 22,048 / Grms 
Spikenard oil - Select Green - Nardostachys jatamansi - wild harvested from Nepal. Naturally organic. Spikenard oil's rich, mysterious, earthy constituents mingle with a soft warm spicyness; a balm to the heart and soul. It captures in itself something of the spirit of sacred places of devotion for countless centuries. The Himalayan ranges of Nepal, India and Burma provide the natural habitat for this botancial gem, which has been revered both in the east and west for many centuries.

Spikenard oil - Select Green - Nardostachys jatamansi - wild harvested from Nepal. Naturally organic. Spikenard oil's rich, mysterious, earthy constituents mingle with a soft warm spicyness; a balm to the heart and soul. It captures in itself something of the spirit of sacred places of devotion for countless centuries. The Himalayan ranges of Nepal, India and Burma provide the natural habitat for this botancial gem, which has been revered both in the east and west for many centuries.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS327.38Buy Now
500-GRMS163.69Buy Now
250-GRMS83.10Buy Now
100-GRMS33.54Buy Now
50-GRMS16.87Buy Now
25-GRMS8.48Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Turmeric Oil

Approx Price: Rs 5,356 / Grms 
Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.

Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers. It is a deep orange on the inside and has roots about 2 feet long. 
Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS74.40Buy Now
500-GRMS37.20Buy Now
250-GRMS19.85Buy Now
100-GRMS8.24Buy Now
50-GRMS-
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Tangerine Essential Oil

Approx Price: Rs 18.59 / Grms 
Tangerine essential is extracted by using cold press method from the rind of the tangerine. The oil helps to eliminate emotional confusion and increase ones sense of humor and well-being. it is also known to improve circulation and strengthen digestive system. In addition, Tangerine Essential Oil can be beneficial to the skin, thought to help stretch marks and have a positive effect on cellulite.

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 
Plant Part: Peel 
Extraction: Cold pressed 
Aroma: 
Blending: 
Applications: Antispasmodic, Carminative, Digestive, Diuretic, Sedative, Stimulant (digestive and lymphatic), tonic, Perfumes, Soaps etc. 
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.Tangerine essential is extracted by using cold press method from the rind of the tangerine. The oil helps to eliminate emotional confusion and increase ones sense of humor and well-being. it is also known to improve circulation and strengthen digestive system. In addition, Tangerine Essential Oil can be beneficial to the skin, thought to help stretch marks and have a positive effect on cellulite.

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 
Plant Part: Peel 
Extraction: Cold pressed 
Aroma: 
Blending: 
Applications: Antispasmodic, Carminative, Digestive, Diuretic, Sedative, Stimulant (digestive and lymphatic), tonic, Perfumes, Soaps etc. 
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS273.81Buy Now
500-GRMS136.91Buy Now
250-GRMS69.70Buy Now
100-GRMS28.18Buy Now
50-GRMS14.19Buy Now
25-GRMS7.15Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Tea Tree Oil

Approx Price: Rs 13,156 / Grms 
Tea tree oil is a yellow- or green-tinged essential oil with a fresh amphoraceous odor. It is extracted from the leaves of the tree Melaleuca alternifolia which is native to the northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The oil is claimed to have beneficial cosmetic and medical properties (including antiseptic and antifungal action). Australian Aborigines have used oil extracted from the tree's needles for hundreds of years. Currently, tea tree oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves.

Botanical Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia, M. Linariifolia, M.uncintata 
Family : Myrtaceae 
Aroma : Camphoraceous 
Plant Part : Leaves and Stems 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Lavandin, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Geranium, Marjoram, Clove, Nutmeg 
Main constituents : Terpinene-4-ol, Cineol, Pinene, Terpenes, Cymene 
Application - Antiseptic, Fungicide and Anti-viral Oil 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Tea tree oil is a yellow- or green-tinged essential oil with a fresh amphoraceous odor. It is extracted from the leaves of the tree Melaleuca alternifolia which is native to the northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The oil is claimed to have beneficial cosmetic and medical properties (including antiseptic and antifungal action). Australian Aborigines have used oil extracted from the tree's needles for hundreds of years. Currently, tea tree oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves.

Botanical Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia, M. Linariifolia, M.uncintata 
Family : Myrtaceae 
Aroma : Camphoraceous 
Plant Part : Leaves and Stems 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Lavandin, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Geranium, Marjoram, Clove, Nutmeg 
Main constituents : Terpinene-4-ol, Cineol, Pinene, Terpenes, Cymene 
Application - Antiseptic, Fungicide and Anti-viral Oil 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS190.46Buy Now
500-GRMS95.23Buy Now
250-GRMS48.87Buy Now
100-GRMS19.85Buy Now
50-GRMS10.02Buy Now
25-GRMS5.06Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Thyme Oil

Approx Price: Rs 12,259 / Grms 
Uses in food : Few drops of Thyme Oil gives a rustic and natural flavor to your food. It can be used in preparation of soups, salads , sauce, pizza, lassagnia and other pasta dishes. Cosmetic uses :Few drops of Thyme Oil added to boiling water is used as an inhalor. Helps to relieve the ailments of the respiratory system and sore throat. If used properly used, it is a strong antiseptic. Caution: Thyme Oil contains a large amount of phenols, improper use might cause irritation of skin and mucus. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Botanical Name : Thymus Vulgaris
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatea) 
Aroma : Strong Pungent 
Plant Part : Flower Tops, Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary, Lavender, Lavandin, Marjoram 
Main constituents : Thymol, Carvacrol, Borneol, Cineol, Metnone and Pinene 
Application - Deodorant, Antiseptic 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Uses in food : Few drops of Thyme Oil gives a rustic and natural flavor to your food. It can be used in preparation of soups, salads , sauce, pizza, lassagnia and other pasta dishes. Cosmetic uses :Few drops of Thyme Oil added to boiling water is used as an inhalor. Helps to relieve the ailments of the respiratory system and sore throat. If used properly used, it is a strong antiseptic. Caution: Thyme Oil contains a large amount of phenols, improper use might cause irritation of skin and mucus. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Botanical Name : Thymus Vulgaris
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatea) 
Aroma : Strong Pungent 
Plant Part : Flower Tops, Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary, Lavender, Lavandin, Marjoram 
Main constituents : Thymol, Carvacrol, Borneol, Cineol, Metnone and Pinene 
Application - Deodorant, Antiseptic 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS178.57Buy Now
500-GRMS89.29Buy Now
250-GRMS45.89Buy Now
100-GRMS18.66Buy Now
50-GRMS9.43Buy Now
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Tagetes Oil

Approx Price: Rs 16.25 / Grms 
Tagetes Essential Oil, also known as marigold is an essential oil that is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh flowering herb and also an absolute (and concrete) by solvent extraction from the flowering herb. It blends well with many essential oils like clary sage, lavender, jasmine, bergamot and other citrus oils in very small percentages. It is extremely beneficial in cases of skin complaints, menstrual irregularities, hemorrhoids, conjunctivitis, varicose veins and poor eyesight etc. It is also used for flavoring and in most major food categories, including alcoholic and soft drinks.

Botanical Name : Tagetes Grandulifera 
Aroma : Medium Strength, Slightly Fruity 
Plant Part : Flower, Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Gold 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Main Constituents : Tagetones, Ocimene, Myrcene, Linalool, Limonene, Pinenes, Carvone, Citral, Camphene, Valeric Acid, Salicylaldehyde 
Application - Moderation, Perfumery etc.. 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Tagetes Essential Oil, also known as marigold is an essential oil that is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh flowering herb and also an absolute (and concrete) by solvent extraction from the flowering herb. It blends well with many essential oils like clary sage, lavender, jasmine, bergamot and other citrus oils in very small percentages. It is extremely beneficial in cases of skin complaints, menstrual irregularities, hemorrhoids, conjunctivitis, varicose veins and poor eyesight etc. It is also used for flavoring tobacco and in most major food categories, including alcoholic and soft drinks.

Botanical Name : Tagetes Grandulifera 
Aroma : Medium Strength, Slightly Fruity 
Plant Part : Flower, Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Gold 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Main Constituents : Tagetones, Ocimene, Myrcene, Linalool, Limonene, Pinenes, Carvone, Citral, Camphene, Valeric Acid, Salicylaldehyde 
Application - Moderation, Perfumery etc.. 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS238.10Buy Now
500-GRMS119.05Buy Now
250-GRMS60.78Buy Now
100-GRMS24.61Buy Now
50-GRMS12.41Buy Now
25-GRMS6.25Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Sugandh Mantri Oil

Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing to its mesmerizing aroma it is used for aromatherapy. Obtained from crushed roots of gandhi tree, it is light yellow to yellowish brown in color. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, industries, attar, hina etc.Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing to its mesmerizing aroma it is used for aromatherapy. Obtained from crushed roots of gandhi tree, it is light yellow to yellowish brown in color. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, tobacco industries, attar, hina etc.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS464.76Buy Now
500-GRMS232.38Buy Now
250-GRMS117.44Buy Now
100-GRMS47.28Buy Now
50-GRMS23.74Buy Now
25-GRMS11.92Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Looking for Spearmint Oil ?
Share Us:
© Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company
Desktop Site Back to top