Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Send SMS
Contact Us

Neroli

Rosehip Carrier Oil

Rosehip Carrier Oil

Approx. Rs 5,512 / Grms

Rosehip Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks where there is some evidence that it helps to reduce pigmentation and raised scar tissue, even on non-recent scars. There are also some concerns that it can aggravate raher than alleviate acne conditions.Rosehip Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks where there is some evidence that it helps to reduce pigmentation and raised scar tissue, even on non-recent scars. There are also some concerns that it can aggravate raher than alleviate acne conditions.

Patchouli

Patchouli
Patchouli essential oil we offer has a rich musky-sweet, strong spicy and herbaceous smell. It is a thick oil and has light yellow to dark brown color. Chemical composition of our essential oil is :
  • b-patchoulene
  • a-guaiene
  • caryophyllene
  • a-patchoulene
  • seychellene
  • a-bulnesene
  • norpatchoulenol
Uses 
  • Burners & vaporizers
  • Blended massage oil or in the bath
  • Neat
  • Lotions and creams
Botanical Name : Pogostemon Patchouli
Extraction Method : Hydrodistillation in Sandalwood Oil 
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Patchouli essential oil we offer has a rich musky-sweet, strong spicy and herbaceous smell. It is a thick oil and has light yellow to dark brown color. Chemical composition of our essential oil is :
  • b-patchoulene
  • a-guaiene
  • caryophyllene
  • a-patchoulene
  • seychellene
  • a-bulnesene
  • norpatchoulenol
Uses
  • Burners & vaporizers
  • Blended massage oil or in the bath
  • Neat
  • Lotions and creams
Botanical Name : Pogostemon Patchouli
Extraction Method : Hydrodistillation in Sandalwood Oil 
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS297.62Buy Now
500-GRMS148.81Buy Now
250-GRMS75.66Buy Now
100-GRMS30.56Buy Now
50-GRMS15.38Buy Now
25-GRMS7.74Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil
The black pepper essential oil we offer is used for the treatment of pain relied, chills, flu, colds, muscular aches, fever and other diseases. The therapeutic properties of black pepper oil include the following as an analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti toxic, aphrodisiac, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient, tonic. The oil blends well with :
  • Bergamot
  • Clary Sage
  • Clove
  • Coriander
  • Fennel
  • Frankincense
  • Geranium
  • Black Pepper
  • Grapefruit
  • Lavender
  • Juniper
  • Lemon
  • Lime
  • Mandarin
  • Sage
  • Sandalwood
Botanical Name : Piper Nigrum
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.The black pepper essential oil we offer is used for the treatment of pain relied, chills, flu, colds, muscular aches, fever and other diseases. The therapeutic properties of black pepper oil include the following as an analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti toxic, aphrodisiac, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient, tonic. The oil blends well with :
  • Bergamot
  • Clary Sage
  • Clove
  • Coriander
  • Fennel
  • Frankincense
  • Geranium
  • Black Pepper
  • Grapefruit
  • Lavender
  • Juniper
  • Lemon
  • Lime
  • Mandarin
  • Sage
  • Sandalwood
Botanical Name : Piper Nigrum
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS238.10Buy Now
500-GRMS119.05Buy Now
250-GRMS60.78Buy Now
100-GRMS24.61Buy Now
50-GRMS12.41Buy Now
25-GRMS6.25Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil
It is considered to be a hybrid between Mentha spicata and Mentha aquatica. It is sensitive to drought conditions. It is erect, 30 to 90 cm high, purplish or green; leaves ovate or oblong, coarsely serrate, smooth and dark green above, pale and sparingly hairy below; flowers purplish, in thick terminal spikes. 

India does not produce enough peppermint for the manufacture of peppermint oil to meet her own requirements. Bulk of it is imported. Therefore there is enough scope for expansion. 

The herb consists of the dried leaves or the crushed dried leaves of the cultivated peppermint plant. 

The herb is the source of true peppermint oil, extensively used for flavoring and in pharmacy; it is official in many pharmacopoeias. Commercial oils are derived from cured, partially dried plants while official oils are obtained from fresh material; the oil is rectified, if necessary. The yield of oil varies from 0.3 to 1.0%, depending on the extent to which the material has been dried before distillation. 

Peppermint oil is a colorless, pale yellow liquid with a strong agreeable odor and a powerful aromatic taste, followed by a cooling sensation when air is drawn into the mouth. On ageing, the oil darkens in color and becomes viscous. When chilled, menthol separates out as crystals. The oil contains 50 to 55% menthol, besides menthyl acetate, menthone and small amounts of several other compounds. 

Peppermint oil is one of the most popular and widely used essential oil. It is employed for flavoring alcoholic , confectionary, candies, chewing gums, soaps, drops, pharmaceuticals, dental preparations, mouthwashes etc. It is valued medicine both for internal and external applications. The herb is considered aromatic, stimulant, stomachic, and carminative. Bruised leaves are employed as an external application for relieving local pains and headache. The oil has mild antiseptic and local anaesthetic properties. The green plant after extraction of oil is used as cattle feed.The peppermint essential oil we offer to clients is widely credited with being a digestive aid as it contains menthol. The oil us also useful to the muscular system, especially for women during monthly cycles or menopause. It has very fresh and clean smelling that refresh, stimulate, energize digestive and respiratory system.

Botanical Name : Menta Piperita
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS59.52Buy Now
500-GRMS29.76Buy Now
250-GRMS16.13Buy Now
100-GRMS6.75Buy Now
50-GRMS-
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Petitgrain Oil

Petitgrain Oil
Petitgrain oil is anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, anti-bacterial, balancing, anti-septic, digestive and a deodorant. In aromatherapy, it is used to help skin conditions such as oily skin, acne and infectious skin diseases. The chemical components of petitgrain oil are , linalool, nerol, y-terpineol, geranyl acetate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, neryl acetate and trans-ocimene.

Botanical Name : Citrus aurantium
Parts Used :Leaves and twigs
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Petitgrain oil is anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, anti-bacterial, balancing, anti-septic, digestive and a deodorant. In aromatherapy, it is used to help skin conditions such as oily skin, acne and infectious skin diseases. The chemical components of petitgrain oil are geraniol, linalool, nerol, y-terpineol, geranyl acetate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, neryl acetate and trans-ocimene.

Botanical Name : Citrus aurantium
Parts Used :Leaves and twigs
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS133.93Buy Now
500-GRMS66.97Buy Now
250-GRMS34.73Buy Now
100-GRMS14.19Buy Now
50-GRMS7.20Buy Now
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Rose Oil

Rose Oil
With the help of our expert workforce, we are offering rose oil, which can reduce anger and strengthens liver functioning. These are also used for skin care due to its astringent and antiseptic properties. Moreover, our range is offered at competitive prices to our customers.

Botanical Name : Rosa Damascena, Rosa Centifolia
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.With the help of our expert workforce, we are offering rose oil, which can reduce anger and strengthens liver functioning. These are also used for skin care due to its astringent and antiseptic properties. Moreover, our range is offered at competitive prices to our customers.

Botanical Name : Rosa Damascena, Rosa Centifolia
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS1,190.48Buy Now
500-GRMS595.24Buy Now
250-GRMS298.87Buy Now
100-GRMS119.85Buy Now
50-GRMS60.02Buy Now
25-GRMS30.06Buy Now
10-GRMS12.05Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Rosemary Oil

Rosemary Oil
We offer rosemary oil, which contains 1 percent of pure oil and 8 percent of cineol. The color of our range is butterly yellow and woody and camphor aroma. These are used in soaps, cosmetics and helps in increasing urine flow & reduce kidney pain.

Botanical Name : Rosmarinus Officinalis
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

We offer rosemary oil, which contains 1 percent of pure oil and 8 percent of cineol. The color of our range is butterly yellow and woody and camphor aroma. These are used in soaps, cosmetics and helps in increasing urine flow & reduce kidney pain.

Botanical Name : Rosmarinus Officinalis
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS104.17Buy Now
500-GRMS52.09Buy Now
250-GRMS27.29Buy Now
100-GRMS11.22Buy Now
50-GRMS5.71Buy Now
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Neroli Oil

Neroli Oil
We are making available Neroli essential oil that is derived from the blossoms of orange tree. It is known to have a sweet and floral citrus aroma. It is extensively used in antidepressant, antiseptics, antispasmodic, , carminative, deodorant, stimulant etc.We are making available Neroli essential oil that is derived from the blossoms of orange tree. It is known to have a sweet and floral citrus aroma. It is extensively used in antidepressant, antiseptics, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, deodorant, stimulant etc.

Botanical Name : Citrus Aurantium
Available : 20 Ltrs, 10 Ltrs, 5 Ltrs, 2 Ltrs, 1 Ltr.
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS438.10Buy Now
500-GRMS219.05Buy Now
250-GRMS110.78Buy Now
100-GRMS44.61Buy Now
50-GRMS22.41Buy Now
25-GRMS11.25Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Frankincense Oil

Frankincense Oil
The frankincense essential oil we offer to clients is steam distilled from oleo-gum-resin of the tree and is imported from Africa. Oil has a spicy, balsamic aroma and is traditionally used to calm,enhance meditation, elevate mind and spirit, help breathing, for psychic cleansing; for care of mature skin and scars. Soem other emotional used of oil include :
  • For healing fears
  • Grief
  • Repressed feelings
  • Self-destruction and dissociation/disconnection.
The oil blends well with :
  • Sandalwood
  • Pine
  • Vetiver
  • Geranium
  • Lavender
Indian Name: Boswellia Carteri
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.The frankincense essential oil we offer to clients is steam distilled from oleo-gum-resin of the tree and is imported from Africa. Oil has a spicy, balsamic aroma and is traditionally used to calm,enhance meditation, elevate mind and spirit, help breathing, for psychic cleansing; for care of mature skin and scars. Soem other emotional used of oil include :
  • For healing fears
  • Grief
  • Repressed feelings
  • Self-destruction and dissociation/disconnection.
The oil blends well with :
  • Sandalwood
  • Pine
  • Vetiver
  • Geranium
  • Lavender
Indian Name: Boswellia Carteri
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS178.57Buy Now
500-GRMS89.29Buy Now
250-GRMS45.89Buy Now
100-GRMS18.66Buy Now
50-GRMS9.43Buy Now
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Neroli ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    J. K. Saini

    (Proprietor)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company

    Arya Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us