Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Send SMS
Contact Us

Lemon Oil

Lemon Oil

Lemon Oil

Approx. Rs 63,245 / Gram

Lemon Oil is one of the most commonly available oils which is very often cold pressed owing to its availability. The oil has a fresh, clean, familiar smell of lemon and has been used by ancient Romans for stomach upsets and to sweeten the breath. It is a multi-purpose oil that is used from sore throats and colds to the slice with ice in a glass of fizzy water. The lemon oil has anti-anemic, antimicrobial, anti-rheumatic, anti-sclerotic, antiseptic properties that make it suitable for all kinds of skin infection, ulcers, blood pressure. Lemon oil is also helpful in purifying liver, good for rheumatic conditions and also helps in fighting anemia.
Lemon Oil is one of the most commonly available oils which is very often cold pressed owing to its availability. The oil has a fresh, clean, familiar smell of lemon and has been used by ancient Romans for stomach upsets and to sweeten the breath. It is a multi-purpose oil that is used from sore throats and colds to the slice with ice in a glass of fizzy water. The lemon oil has anti-anemic, antimicrobial, anti-rheumatic, anti-sclerotic, antiseptic properties that make it suitable for all kinds of skin infection, ulcers, blood pressure. Lemon oil is also helpful in purifying liver, good for rheumatic conditions and also helps in fighting anemia.

Botanical Name : Citrus Limonum 
Family : Rutaceae 
Aroma : Fresh, Citrus 
Plant Part : Fruit Peels 
Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Cold Expression and Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Neroli, Clary Sage, Bergamot, Citronella, Orange Flower 
Main Constituents : Limonene, Terpinene, Pinene, Myrcene, Citral, Linalol, Geraniol, Citronellal.
Application - Deodorant, Soothing Agent, Antiseptic, Perfumery Compounds, Soaps etc...
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS89.29Buy Now
500-GRMS44.65Buy Now
250-GRMS23.57Buy Now
100-GRMS9.73Buy Now
50-GRMS-
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Lime Essential Oil

Lime Essential Oil

Approx. Rs 8,775 / Grms

Lime Oil is extracted from aurantifolia of the Rutaceae family and is also known as sour lime. The clear smelling oil can lift help lift depression and lighten your mood when feeling blue. It is used to fight cellulite and to tone the skin in general. Lemon Oil is a strong germicide and astringent, a wonderful air disinfectant and freshener.
Lime Oil is extracted from aurantifolia of the Rutaceae family and is also known as sour lime. The clear smelling oil can lift help lift depression and lighten your mood when feeling blue. It is used to fight cellulite and to tone the skin in general. Lemon Oil is a strong germicide and astringent, a wonderful air disinfectant and freshener.

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantifolia
Family: Rutaceae
Parts Used: Semi riped pee
Extraction: Expressed 
Aroma: fresh, sweet and tart
Blending: Neroli, Lavender, Geranium, Ylang Ylang, Rosemary Cypress and Rosewood. 
Applications: Antiseptic, Anti-viral, Antirheumatic, Antiscorbutic, tonic-restorative, deodrant, 
Astringent, cosmetics etc. 
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS125.00Buy Now
500-GRMS62.50Buy Now
250-GRMS32.50Buy Now
100-GRMS13.30Buy Now
50-GRMS6.75Buy Now
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Litsea Cubeba (May Chang) Essential Oil

Litsea Cubeba (May Chang) Essential Oil

Approx. Rs 8,125 / Gram

Also known as May Chang, Litsea Cubeba oil is obtained from a small tropical plant and fragrant tree. The oil is extracted from the small fruit that looks similiar to pepper- this is where the name 'cubeba' comes from. The fragrant oil is generally used for in skin toners as it is an effective tool in the fight against acne and excessive perspiration. Litsea Cubeba is also known for its insect repellent properties and are often used in bug repellant blends.Also known as May Chang, Litsea Cubeba oil is obtained from a small tropical plant and fragrant tree. The oil is extracted from the small fruit that looks similiar to pepper- this is where the name 'cubeba' comes from. The fragrant oil is generally used for in skin toners as it is an effective tool in the fight against acne and excessive perspiration. Litsea Cubeba is also known for its insect repellent properties and are often used in bug repellant blends.

Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Family: Lauraceae
Part Used: Fruit
Extraction: Distillation
Aroma: Sweet, citrus fragrance with fruity and floral undertones
Blending: Neroli, Lavender, Geranium, Ylang Ylang, Rosemary Cypress, Rosewood and other Citrus Oils. 
Applications: Vaporizers, Sedatives, Disinfectants, Insect Repellant, Skin Toners, Soap, Lotions, Perfumes, Bodyspray and Aromatherapy
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS238.10Buy Now
500-GRMS119.05Buy Now
250-GRMS60.78Buy Now
100-GRMS24.61Buy Now
50-GRMS12.41Buy Now
25-GRMS6.25Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Mandarin Essential Oil

Mandarin Essential Oil

Approx. Rs 27,872 / Grms

Mandarin oil is extracted from Citrus reticulata (also known as Citrus nobilis, madurensis, unshiu, deliciosa) of the Rutaceae family. The saffron colored oil has sweet yet tangy aroma. Mandarin Oil is part of the suite of essential oil used in body toning lotions and creams to firm, cleanse and refine sluggish and dull skin and for fluid retention to prevent stretch marks.
Mandarin oil is extracted from Citrus reticulata (also known as Citrus nobilis, madurensis, unshiu, deliciosa) of the Rutaceae family. The saffron colored oil has sweet yet tangy aroma. Mandarin Oil is part of the suite of essential oil used in body toning lotions and creams to firm, cleanse and refine sluggish and dull skin and for fluid retention to prevent stretch marks.

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata 
Family: Rutaceae
Plant Part: Fruit Peel 
Extraction Method: Cold Pressing
Aroma: Sweet yet Tangy Aroma 
Blending: Bergamot, Black Pepper, Coriander, Lavender, Sandalwood, Petitgrain, Melissa, Ylang Ylang, Juniper, Geranium, Rosewood, Cypress and other oils
Applications: Antiseptic, antispasmodic, cytophylactic, sedative, stomachic, tonic-general, Cosmetics, Lotions, Deodrant, Perfume etc. 
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS416.67Buy Now
500-GRMS208.34Buy Now
250-GRMS105.42Buy Now
100-GRMS42.47Buy Now
50-GRMS21.33Buy Now
25-GRMS10.72Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Marjoram Essential Oil

Marjoram Essential Oil

Approx. Rs 15,288 / Gram

Marjoram essential oil is extracted from Origanum marjorana of the Labiatae family and is also known as knotted marjoram. The essential oil is highly valued for its medicinal properties and are used for asthama and other respiratory complains. It helps hyperactive people calm down while boosting circulation.
Marjoram essential oil is extracted from Origanum marjorana of the Labiatae family and is also known as knotted marjoram. The essential oil is highly valued for its medicinal properties and are used for asthama and other respiratory complains. It helps hyperactive people calm down while boosting circulation.

Botanical Name: Origanum majorana
Family: Labiate
Part Used: Flower/leaf
Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Aroma: Warm, woody, spicy-camphoraceous
Blending: Lavender, rosemary, bergamot, chamomile, cypress, cedarwood, tea tree, eucalyptus. 
Applications: Antiseptic, digestive, Sedative.
Quantity Available:500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS223.21Buy Now
500-GRMS111.61Buy Now
250-GRMS57.05Buy Now
100-GRMS23.12Buy Now
50-GRMS11.66Buy Now
25-GRMS5.88Buy Now
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Menthol Oil

Menthol Oil

Approx. Rs 42,055 / Grms

Natural Menthol liquid essential oil, Mentha piperita, scent is mint like and pungent. Invigorating, stimulating and uplifting. It can be an aid to digestion, having calming effects on muscle spasms, aches and pains. It can also be used to alleviate sinus pain and pressure, and is often incorporated into in muscle rub ointments and skin care products to help balance the oil content of skin and hair.
Natural Menthol liquid essential oil, Mentha piperita, scent is mint like and pungent. Invigorating, stimulating and uplifting. It can be an aid to digestion, having calming effects on muscle spasms, aches and pains. It can also be used to alleviate sinus pain and pressure, and is often incorporated into in muscle rub ointments and skin care products to help balance the oil content of skin and hair.

Botanical Name : Mentha Arvensis 
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae) 
Aroma : Cool, Minty 
Plant Part : Whole Plant 
Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Blends : Bergamot, Geranium, Lavender, Marjoram 
Main Constituents : L-menthol, Iso-Neo Menthol, Neo Menthol, Ketones, Terpenes 
Application - Perfumery, Mouth Freshers, Analgesic Balm, Tooth-Paste, Flavours & Fragrances, Inhalers 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS56.70Buy Now
500-GRMS28.35Buy Now
250-GRMS15.43Buy Now
100-GRMS6.47Buy Now
50-GRMS-
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Lemon Grass Oil

Lemon Grass Oil

Approx. Rs 34,905 / Gram

Lemon Grass oil is derived from a tropical plant native to Southern India and Srilanka. It is used in a number of products for its taste and fragrance. The oil colour varies from dark yellow to reddish tinge and has a water like viscosity. Lemongrass oil is extracted by steam distillation method from fresh or partly dried leaves.
Lemon Grass oil is derived from a tropical plant native to Southern India and Srilanka. It is used in a number of products for its taste and fragrance. The oil colour varies from dark yellow to reddish tinge and has a water like viscosity. Lemongrass oil is extracted by steam distillation method from fresh or partly dried leaves.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Citratus 
Family : Poaceae 
Aroma : Strong Lemon 
Plant Part : Grass 
Colour : Ranges from Yellow to a Reddish-Brown 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender 
Main Constituents : Citral, Dipentene, Linalol, Geraniol 
Application - Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner, Soothing Agent, Muscle Relaxant, Deodorant, Antiseptic.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS45.71Buy Now
500-GRMS22.86Buy Now
250-GRMS12.68Buy Now
100-GRMS5.37Buy Now
50-GRMS-
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00Buy Now

Melissa Essential Oil

Melissa Essential Oil
Known as bee balm, Melissa oil is extracted from Melissa officinalis of the Labiatae family. The essential oil is used in aromatherapy for calming mind, heart beat and palpitations. It is further used for fighting cold sores (herpes simplex) and fungal infections to a lesser degree.
Known as bee balm, Melissa oil is extracted from Melissa officinalis of the Labiatae family. The essential oil is used in aromatherapy for calming mind, heart beat and palpitations. It is further used for fighting cold sores (herpes simplex) and fungal infections to a lesser degree.

Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis
Family: Labiate
Part Used: Flower/Leaf/Steam
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Sweet, fresh and citrus-like smell 
Blending: Basil, Roman chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender and Ylang-Ylang. 
Applications: Basil, Roman Chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender, Ylang Ylang and other Oils.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS553.57Buy Now
500-GRMS276.79Buy Now
250-GRMS139.64Buy Now
100-GRMS56.16Buy Now
50-GRMS28.18Buy Now
25-GRMS14.14Buy Now
10-GRMS5.69Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

X
Provide Us More Details
Is this Requirement:

One Time Regular

How soon do you want this:

Immediate After 1 month

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Lemon Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    J. K. Saini

    (Proprietor)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company

    Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us