Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Send SMS
Contact Us

Amber Absolute

Calendula Absulute Oil

Calendula Absulute Oil

Approx. Rs 310.18 / Grms

Calendula Absolute is obtained from the flower heads only using a food grade solvent whereas the commercial oil is obtained from the whole plant, including the seeds.

Botanical Name : Calendula officinalis 
Scent: Rich and balsamic
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France 
Colour: Yellow 
Uses: A soothing oil used in creams, oils, and powders for babies. Skin fresheners, hair preparations, lotions, suntan gels, greasy skin. It is good for psoriasis, itchiness and eczema although this oil is mainly used in the highest quality perfumes.Calendula Absolute is obtained from the flower heads only using a food grade solvent whereas the commercial oil is obtained from the whole plant, including the seeds.

Botanical Name : Calendula officinalis 
Scent: Rich and balsamic
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France 
Colour: Yellow 
Uses: A soothing oil used in creams, oils, and powders for babies. Skin fresheners, hair preparations, lotions, suntan gels, greasy skin. It is good for psoriasis, itchiness and eczema although this oil is mainly used in the highest quality perfumes.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS4,761.90Buy Now
500-GRMS2,380.95Buy Now
250-GRMS1,191.73Buy Now
100-GRMS476.99Buy Now
50-GRMS238.60Buy Now
-
10-GRMS47.77Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Amber Absolute

Amber Absolute
Amber absolute is prepared by destructive distillation of resin of the amber wood. These absolutes are excellent for various aromatherapy and perfumery uses. Our authentic Amber Absolute are completely free from artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or mineral base.

Botanical Name : Pinus Succinefera Fossil
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Amber absolute is prepared by destructive distillation of resin of the amber wood. These absolutes are excellent for various aromatherapy and perfumery uses. Our authentic Amber Absolute are completely free from artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or mineral base.

Botanical Name : Pinus Succinefera Fossil
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS2,678.57Buy Now
500-GRMS1,339.29Buy Now
250-GRMS670.89Buy Now
100-GRMS268.66Buy Now
50-GRMS134.43Buy Now
-
10-GRMS26.94Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Angelica Root Absolute Oil

Angelica Root Absolute Oil
Angelica Root Absolute Oil, Angelica archangelica, The root oil is rich and earthy with an herbaceous top note. The Angelica seed essential oil is considered the safest for home use, and has the earthy-herbaceous scent with fruity and spicy top notes. They should be used sparingly as not to overpower the blends. Blends well with coriander, bergamot, cedarwood, frankincense, patchouli, clary sage, vetiver, and citrus oils.

Angelica Root Oil Cautions - Both root and seed oil are non-toxic and non-irritant. 

Angelica Root Absolute Oil, Angelica archangelica, The root oil is rich and earthy with an herbaceous top note. The Angelica seed essential oil is considered the safest for home use, and has the earthy-herbaceous scent with fruity and spicy top notes. They should be used sparingly as not to overpower the blends. Blends well with coriander, bergamot, cedarwood, frankincense, patchouli, clary sage, vetiver, and citrus oils.

Angelica Root Oil Cautions - Both root and seed oil are non-toxic and non-irritant. 

Botanical Name : Angelica Archangelica
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS2,232.14Buy Now
500-GRMS1,116.07Buy Now
250-GRMS559.29Buy Now
100-GRMS224.01Buy Now
50-GRMS112.11Buy Now
-
10-GRMS22.47Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Ambrette Absolute Oil

Ambrette Absolute Oil
Ambrette Seed Absolute is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, rich, floral musk with a distinct wine or brandy like odor. Its tenacity is legendary. Even a small amount can have an exalting effect in a composition, while giving it a unique smoothness, richness, life and rare aromatic texture.Ambrette Seed Absolute is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, rich, floral musk with a distinct wine or brandy like odor. Its tenacity is legendary. Even a small amount can have an exalting effect in a composition, while giving it a unique smoothness, richness, life and rare aromatic texture.

Botanical Name : Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS1,866.66Buy Now
500-GRMS933.33Buy Now
250-GRMS467.92Buy Now
100-GRMS187.47Buy Now
50-GRMS93.83Buy Now
25-GRMS46.97Buy Now
10-GRMS18.82Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Agarwood Oil Oudh- Aloeswood Oil

Agarwood Oil Oudh- Aloeswood Oil
We offer 100% pure Agarwood oil distilled from mature Aquilaria Subintrega tree. It is a dark brown oil, rich, thick but non-sticky, sweet smell and long lasting on skin. The essential oil derived from wild Agarwood trees is one of the most expensive natural products in the world. The ability of Agarwood's oil to invoke a deep sense of relaxation makes it extremely useful in any aromatherapy session.

Botanical Name : Aquilaria Agallocha
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS4,761.90Buy Now
500-GRMS2,380.95Buy Now
250-GRMS1,191.73Buy Now
100-GRMS476.99Buy Now
50-GRMS238.60Buy Now
-
10-GRMS47.77Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Broom-Genet Absolute

Broom-Genet Absolute
Broom/Genet Absolute is extracted from the flowers of the wild shrub, Spartium junceum which grows in Italy, south of France, and Spain. The absolute is a dark brown, semi solid or very viscous liquid, with a deep roseaceous-floral, coumarinic, honey, sweetness. A fine herbaceous, hay-like accord sits beneath the surface and has good tenacity. In perfumery it is used in various floral bases where its rich honey-sweet, floral notes add richness, fullness and body to the composition. Rose bases, tuberose, cassie, mimosa, honeysuckle and violet benefit from its presence. Blends well with flouve eo, hay eo and abs, helichrysum eo and abs, blue chamomile eo and abs, fir balsam absolute, tonka abs, orris root abs and co2 extract, boronia abs.Broom/Genet Absolute is extracted from the flowers of the wild shrub, Spartium junceum which grows in Italy, south of France, and Spain. The absolute is a dark brown, semi solid or very viscous liquid, with a deep roseaceous-floral, coumarinic, honey, sweetness. A fine herbaceous, hay-like accord sits beneath the surface and has good tenacity. In perfumery it is used in various floral bases where its rich honey-sweet, floral notes add richness, fullness and body to the composition. Rose bases, tuberose, cassie, mimosa, honeysuckle and violet benefit from its presence. Blends well with flouve eo, hay eo and abs, helichrysum eo and abs, blue chamomile eo and abs, fir balsam absolute, tonka abs, orris root abs and co2 extract, boronia abs.

Botanical Name : Spartium Junceum
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS2,380.95Buy Now
500-GRMS1,190.48Buy Now
250-GRMS596.49Buy Now
100-GRMS238.90Buy Now
50-GRMS119.55Buy Now
-
10-GRMS23.96Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Champaka Absolute Oil

Champaka Absolute Oil
Champaka Absolute is extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers of Michelia Champaca. Its seductive and beautiful fragrance produces a celestial atmosphere that soothes, relaxes and strengthens the mind. Champaka is credited with being an effective oil as an antiviral, antispasmodic, stimulant, febrifuge, antiseptic, and as an astringent. It is also used in high class perfumes, where it produces unique, warm, floral, leafy notes- like fine grade of teas
Champaka Absolute is extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers of Michelia Champaca. Its seductive and beautiful fragrance produces a celestial atmosphere that soothes, relaxes and strengthens the mind. Champaka is credited with being an effective oil as an antiviral, antispasmodic, stimulant, febrifuge, antiseptic, and as an astringent. It is also used in high class perfumes, where it produces unique, warm, floral, leafy notes- like fine grade of teas

Botanical Name :Michelia Champaka
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS3,571.43Buy Now
500-GRMS1,785.72Buy Now
250-GRMS894.11Buy Now
100-GRMS357.94Buy Now
50-GRMS179.07Buy Now
-
10-GRMS35.86Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Frangipani Absolute Oil

Frangipani Absolute Oil
Frangipani absolute has a heavy, sweet, floral-green aroma, with a soft spicy background. The golden yellow liquid is sweet as honey and has longlasting and soothing effect on the skin. Our Frangipani Absolute often used in cosmetics and perfumes because of its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant skin refreshing properties.
Frangipani absolute has a heavy, sweet, floral-green aroma, with a soft spicy background. The golden yellow liquid is sweet as honey and has longlasting and soothing effect on the skin. Our Frangipani Absolute often used in cosmetics and perfumes because of its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant skin refreshing properties.

Botanical Name :Plumeria Alba

Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS4,047.62Buy Now
500-GRMS2,023.81Buy Now
250-GRMS1,013.16Buy Now
100-GRMS405.56Buy Now
50-GRMS202.88Buy Now
-
10-GRMS40.63Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Gardenia Absolute Oil

Gardenia Absolute Oil
Gardenia Absolute is an incredibly rare oil to locate nowadays, so little of it is made, often adulterated and most oils labeled as Gardenia are synthetically re-produced.

Botanical Name : Gardenia Grandiflora
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: China
Colour: greenish brown
Uses: It has no known aromatherapy benefits and is most often used in perfume manufacture.

Gardenia Absolute is an incredibly rare oil to locate nowadays, so little of it is made, often adulterated and most oils labeled as Gardenia are synthetically re-produced.

Botanical Name : Gardenia Grandiflora
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: China
Colour: greenish brown
Uses: It has no known aromatherapy benefits and is most often used in perfume manufacture.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS4,761.90Buy Now
500-GRMS2,380.95Buy Now
250-GRMS1,191.73Buy Now
100-GRMS476.99Buy Now
50-GRMS238.60Buy Now
-
10-GRMS47.77Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil

Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil
Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub which grows up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and pinkish-white flowers. The leaves are used to produce the concrete, and the oil is obtained through food grade solvent extraction.

Botanical Name : Pelargonium graveolens
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France
Colour: Pale Green
Consistency: Medium
Uses: Geranium Leaf absolute can be used to help in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, haemorrhoids, lice infestations, as a mosquito repellant, ringworm, ulcers, breast engorgement, oedema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, PMS, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia. It's reputation as an extremely versatile absolute is well documented.Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub which grows up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and pinkish-white flowers. The leaves are used to produce the concrete, and the oil is obtained through food grade solvent extraction.

Botanical Name : Pelargonium graveolens
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France
Colour: Pale Green
Consistency: Medium
Uses: Geranium Leaf absolute can be used to help in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, haemorrhoids, lice infestations, as a mosquito repellant, ringworm, ulcers, breast engorgement, oedema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, PMS, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia. It's reputation as an extremely versatile absolute is well documented.
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS1,636.90Buy Now
500-GRMS818.45Buy Now
250-GRMS410.48Buy Now
100-GRMS164.49Buy Now
50-GRMS82.35Buy Now
-
10-GRMS16.51Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Costus Root Absolute Oil

Costus Root Absolute Oil
This exotic absolute is derived from the roots of Sassuriea costus plant. The dry tapering dried roots are macerated in warm water then subjected to steam distillation to obtain yellow to brown liquid. Our Costus Root Absolute is commonly used as an incense, and as a fixative and fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as flavour ingredient - especially in confectionery, alcoholic and soft drinks.This exotic absolute is derived from the roots of Sassuriea costus plant. The dry tapering dried roots are macerated in warm water then subjected to steam distillation to obtain yellow to brown liquid. Our Costus Root Absolute is commonly used as an incense, and as a fixative and fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as flavour ingredient - especially in confectionery, alcoholic and soft drinks.

Botanical Name :Saussurea Lappa
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS1,830.48Buy Now
500-GRMS915.24Buy Now
250-GRMS458.87Buy Now
100-GRMS183.85Buy Now
50-GRMS92.02Buy Now
25-GRMS46.06Buy Now
10-GRMS18.45Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

Blue Lotus Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Absolute Oil
Blue Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera) and Blue Lily (Nymphaea spp.) have gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, both for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a  enhancer. An assertion by Dr Andrew Sherratt, states that "when the flower was infused with wine, that the chemical content might change and become the ancient Egyptian shamanistic aid."

It is now widely believed that the alkaloid nuciferine is responsible for these effects. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily, but we are dear friends with the foremost authority on both Lily's and Lotus', and we present both the information gathered by his years of research, as well as the products he exclusively provides for us.Blue Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera) and Blue Lily (Nymphaea spp.) have gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, both for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a sexual enhancer. An assertion by Dr Andrew Sherratt, states that "when the flower was infused with wine, that the chemical content might change and become the ancient Egyptian shamanistic aid."

It is now widely believed that the alkaloid nuciferine is responsible for these effects. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily, but we are dear friends with the foremost authority on both Lily's and Lotus', and we present both the information gathered by his years of research, as well as the products he exclusively provides for us.

Botanical Name : Nymphala Caerules
Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS2,146.60Buy Now
500-GRMS1,073.30Buy Now
250-GRMS537.90Buy Now
100-GRMS215.46Buy Now
50-GRMS107.83Buy Now
25-GRMS53.97Buy Now
10-GRMS21.62Buy Now
Sample5.00Buy Now

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Amber Absolute ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    J. K. Saini

    (Proprietor)

    Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company

    Arya Nagar, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us